October 2014 |
*** Thursday 2nd October *** |
U16s |
Pencoed A |
4 |
v |
2 |
Cefn |
|
*** Saturday 4th October *** |
Premier Division |
Brackla |
2 |
v |
0 |
Penyfai |
R Davies |
Bryncae |
3 |
v |
1 |
FC Maesteg |
D Woodward |
Carne Rovers |
6 |
v |
2 |
Gilfach.Mods |
P Williams |
Llangeinor |
1 |
v |
4 |
Tondu |
C Jones |
Red Valley |
3 |
v |
3 |
Broadlands |
L Barnard |
Maestag Park |
2 |
v |
1 |
Llanharan |
L Walker |
Reserve Division |
Bettws |
7 |
v |
0 |
Bryncae |
J Burns |
Broadlands |
1 |
v |
5 |
Llangeinor |
T.B.A |
Caerau Fc |
6 |
v |
1 |
Garw |
R Preece |
FC Maesteg |
0 |
v |
3 |
Cefn |
T Roberts |
Llan |
1 |
v |
4 |
Pencoed |
T.B.A |
Llanharan |
0 |
v |
10 |
Penybont |
G Maddocks |
Llanharry |
2 |
v |
6 |
Maesteg Park |
M Scriberras |
Sarn |
4 |
|
2 |
Penyfai |
T.B.A |
Tondu |
1 |
v |
7 |
Brynna |
L Haines |
U16 Division |
Aberkenfig A |
1 |
v |
7 |
Brackla |
M Baker |
Bridgend B |
OFF |
v |
OFF |
Cefn |
|
Llangeinor A |
12 |
v |
0 |
Penyfai B |
|
Llangynwyd B |
1 |
v |
9 |
Llangeinor B |
|
Maesteg Park |
5 |
v |
2 |
Bridgend A |
|
Pencoed A |
1 |
v |
2 |
Llangynwyd A |
|
Penyfai A |
0 |
v |
6 |
Bryntirion A |
|
Aberkenfig B -Free Date |
|
v |
|
Pencoed B-Spare |
|
U14 Division |
Bridgend B |
0 |
v |
7 |
Pencoed A |
P Williams |
Bryntirion A |
7 |
v |
2 |
Aberkenfig |
J Burns |
Llangeinor B |
0 |
v |
2 |
Brackla |
M Baker |
Llan A |
3 |
v |
0 |
Llangeinor A |
N Smith |
Maesteg Park |
3 |
v |
2 |
Bryntirion B |
D Smith |
Pencoed B |
8 |
v |
1 |
Llangynwyd B |
M Scriberras |
Penyfai A |
12 |
v |
3 |
Bridgend A |
P Jacka |
U12 Division |
Brackla |
12 |
v |
1 |
Pencoed |
M Rushmore |
Bryntirion |
1 |
v |
3 |
Llangynwyd |
J Edwards |
Llangeinor |
5 |
v |
1 |
Penyfai |
A Allin |
Maesteg Park |
8 |
v |
0 |
Brynna |
R Preece |
*** Saturday 11thOctober *** |
Nathaniel car sales cup 1st round |
Brackla |
9 |
v |
1 |
FC Maesteg |
R Davies |
Broadlands (1) |
1 |
v |
7 |
Pentfai (P) |
R Preece |
Bryncae (P) |
5 |
v |
2 |
Sarn Social FC (P) |
L Barnard |
Caerau FC |
0 |
v |
5 |
Tondu (P) |
G Maddocks |
Cefn Cribwr BC |
2 |
v |
4 |
Sarn Social FC (1) |
P Williams |
Llangynwyd |
4 |
v |
0 |
FC Maesteg (1) |
S Woodward |
Llanharan (1) |
0 |
v |
3 |
Maesteg Park (1) |
L Haines |
Red Valley |
8 |
v |
0 |
Llangeinor (1) |
G Smart |
Tondu (1) |
2 |
v |
6 |
Broadlands (p) |
T Roberts |
Premier Division |
Gilfach MOD'S |
5 |
v |
6 |
Llanharan |
L Walker |
Maesteg Park |
1 |
v |
2 |
Llangeinor |
J Burns |
Reserve Division |
Bettws |
2 |
v |
1 |
Brynna |
C Jones |
Garw |
5 |
v |
4 |
Llanharry |
M Scriberras |
Penyfai |
1 |
v |
5 |
Pencoed |
T.B.A |
Penybont |
6 |
v |
0 |
Bryncae |
T.B.A |
U16 Division |
Aberkenfig B |
1 |
v |
3 |
Pencoed (A) |
|
Bridgend Town Jns (A) |
1 |
v |
10 |
Bryntirion A |
|
Cefn |
3 |
v |
7 |
Aberkenfig A |
|
Llangeior A |
8 |
v |
2 |
Bridgend B |
|
Llangynwyd A |
12 |
v |
2 |
Penyfai (A) |
|
Llangeinor B |
1 |
v |
5 |
Brackla |
|
Pencoed B |
9 |
v |
1 |
Maesteg Park |
|
Penyfai B |
7 |
v |
1 |
Llangynwyd B |
|
U14 Division |
Aberkenfig |
1 |
v |
3 |
Llangynwyd A |
N Smith |
Bridgend A |
6 |
v |
5 |
Maesteg Park |
J Edwards |
Bryntirion B |
1 |
v |
7 |
Llangeinor B |
M Rushmore |
Llangeinor A |
0 |
v |
3 |
Bridgend B |
P Jacka |
Llangynwyd B |
0 |
v |
8 |
Penyfai A |
A Allin |
Pencoed A |
7 |
v |
0 |
Brackla |
R Preece |
Penyfai B |
0 |
v |
6 |
Pencoed B |
D Smith |
U12 Division |
Bryntirion |
2 |
v |
7 |
Brackla |
S Smith |
Maesteg Park |
7 |
v |
3 |
Llangeinor |
K Thomas |
Brynna |
3 |
v |
1 |
Llangynwyd |
P Williams |
Pencoed |
1 |
v |
1 |
Penyfai |
M Scriberras |
*** Saturday 18th October *** |
SWIC Round 2 |
Barry Athletic |
4 |
v |
5 |
Llangeinor |
D. Ham |
Cardiff Academicals |
1 |
v |
2 |
Red Valley |
I. Hollyoake |
Fairfield Wednesday |
0 |
v |
4 |
Broadlands |
C. Layne |
Masons Moving Group |
2 |
v |
3 |
Brackla |
N. Pugh |
Treorchy/Llanbradach |
3 |
v |
0 |
Maesteg Park |
D. Lewis |
Nathaniel car sales cup 1st round |
Brynna |
4 |
v |
2 |
Garw SBGC |
L Walker |
Carn Rovers |
3 |
v |
6 |
Bettws |
G Maddocks |
Llanharry |
1 |
v |
2 |
Llanharan (P) |
T Roberts |
Premier Division |
FC Maesteg |
4 |
v |
5 |
Sarn |
P Williams |
Penyfai 2.30 kick off |
5 |
v |
0 |
Gilfach.Mods |
T.B.A |
Tondu |
3 |
v |
2 |
Bryncae |
R Davis |
Reserve Division |
Bryncae |
1 |
v |
1 |
Tondu |
M Scriberras |
Caerau FC |
4 |
v |
2 |
Pencoed |
S Woodward |
Sarn |
1 |
v |
4 |
Cefn |
|
Llangeinor |
OFF |
v |
OFF |
F.C Maesteg |
|
Llanharan |
1 |
v |
1 |
Penyfai |
|
Maesteg Park |
2 |
v |
4 |
Llangynwyd |
J Burns |
Penybont |
8 |
v |
0 |
Broadlands |
C Jones |
U16 Division |
Aberkenfig A |
0 |
v |
10 |
Bridgend A |
M Baker |
Brackla |
15 |
v |
0 |
Aberkenfig B |
|
Bridgend B |
8 |
v |
3 |
Llangeinor B |
|
Bryntirion |
14 |
v |
0 |
Cefn |
|
Llangynwyd B |
0 |
v |
8 |
Llangeinor A |
|
Maesteg Park |
5 |
v |
1 |
Penyfai B |
|
Pencoed B |
4 |
v |
2 |
Llangynwyd A |
|
Penyfai A |
2 |
v |
6 |
Pencoed A |
|
U14 Division |
Brackla |
2 |
v |
9 |
Bridgend A |
J Edwards |
Bridgend B |
2 |
v |
4 |
Llangynwyd B |
A Allin |
Bryntirion A |
12 |
v |
0 |
Penyfai FC B |
M Rushmore |
Llangeinor B |
1 |
v |
8 |
Pencoed A |
M Baker |
Llangynwyd A |
12 |
v |
0 |
Maeseg Park |
K Thomas |
Pencoed B |
2 |
v |
3 |
Aberkenfig |
J Burns |
Penyfai A |
15 |
v |
0 |
Bryntirion B |
P Jacka |
U12 Division |
Brackla |
4 |
v |
3 |
Maesteg |
D Smith |
Brynna |
OFF |
v |
OFF |
Pencoed |
M Scriberras |
Llangeinor |
13 |
v |
2 |
Bryntirion |
P Williams |
Llangynwyd |
3 |
v |
4 |
Penyfai |
Neil Smith |
*** Saturday 25th October *** |
Premier Division |
Brackla |
6 |
v |
0 |
Gilfach.Mods |
C Jones |
Carn Rovers |
2 |
v |
7 |
Tondu |
S Woodward |
Llangeinor AFC |
2 |
v |
2 |
Sarn |
L Barnard |
Penyfai 5:30 kick off |
1 |
v |
4 |
Llanharan |
I Hollyoake |
Maesteg Park FC |
0 |
v |
1 |
Broadlands |
R Davies |
Red Valley FC |
3 |
v |
6 |
F.C Maesteg |
G Smart |
Reserve Division |
Broadlands |
5 |
v |
4 |
Pencoed |
G Maddocks |
Caerau |
2 |
v |
2 |
Brynna |
M Scriberras |
FC Maesteg |
0 |
v |
3 |
Bettws |
J Burns |
Llanharan |
2 |
v |
8 |
Bryncae |
L Walker |
Llanharry |
1 |
v |
7 |
Llangynywyd |
L Haines |
Penybont FC |
1 |
v |
2 |
Garw |
D Woodward |
Penyfai |
0 |
v |
10 |
Cefn |
T.B.A |
Sarn |
0 |
v |
4 |
Maesteg Park |
P Williams |
Tondu |
1 |
v |
7 |
Llangeinor |
T Roberts |
U16 Division |
Aberkenfig B |
2 |
v |
3 |
Bridgend A |
|
Bridgend B |
1 |
v |
3 |
Brackla |
|
Cefn |
1 |
v |
8 |
Penyfai A |
|
Llangeinor B |
2 |
v |
8 |
Bryntirion |
|
Llangynwyd A |
4 |
v |
2 |
Llangeinor A |
M Baker |
Maesteg Park |
6 |
v |
2 |
Aberkenfig A |
|
Pencoed A |
12 |
v |
1 |
Llangynwyd B |
|
Penyfai B |
0 |
v |
3 |
Pencoed B |
|
U14 Division |
Aberkenfig |
4 |
v |
4 |
Brackla |
J Edwards |
Bridgend A |
1 |
v |
9 |
Bryntirion A |
J Burns |
Bryntirion B |
1 |
v |
12 |
Pencoed B |
M Rushmore |
Llangeinor A |
2 |
v |
6 |
Penyfai A |
P Jacka |
Llangynwyd B |
5 |
v |
5 |
Llangeinor B |
N Smith |
Maesteg Park |
2 |
v |
5 |
Bridgend B |
D Smith |
Penyfai B |
0 |
v |
9 |
Llangynwyd A |
K Thomas |
U12 Division |
Brynna |
2 |
v |
12 |
Brackla |
P Williams |
Llangynwyd |
1 |
v |
6 |
Maesteg Park |
S Smith |
Pencoed |
1 |
v |
9 |
Llangeinor |
A Allin |
Penyfai |
OFF |
v |
OFF |
Bryntirion |
M Baker |